2019 Women's Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 16 Madison College #   Madison College   6:00 PM
  Alumni Scrimmage
Sat. 17 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) #   Rock Valley College   12:00 PM
  Rockford, IL (Scrimmage)
Thu. 22 Moraine Valley Community College   Triton College   Postponed
  Morton College 3 Ancilla College 2 Final
  College of DuPage 0 Kishwaukee College 3 Final
  Elgin Community College 0 Madison College 3 Final
  Carl Sandburg College   Illinois Central College   6:00 PM
Fri. 23 Cape Fear Community College   College of Lake County   10:00 AM
  @ Spartanburg, SC - SMC Invitational
  Lake Michigan College   College of DuPage   11:00 AM
  McHenry County College Invite @ UW Sports Factory, Rockford, IL
  Waubonsee Community College   Kirkwood Community College   11:00 AM
  McHenry Invitational @ UW Sports Factory / Rockford, IL
  Des Moines Area Community College   Carl Sandburg College   11:00 AM
  McHenry Tournament @ Rockford, IL
  Owens Community College   Harper College   11:00 AM
  McHenry Invitational @ Rockford, Ill. (UW Sports Factory)
  Kansas City Kansas Community College   Joliet Junior College   11:00 AM
  McHenry Tournament @ Rockford, IL
  Lake Land College   Rock Valley College   12:45 PM
  Iowa Lakes Community College   Oakton Community College   12:45 PM
  McHenry Invitational @ McHenry Tourney
  Illinois Valley Community College   Kirkwood Community College   12:45 PM
  MCC Invitational @ UW Sports Factory / Rockford, IL
  College of DuPage   Owens Community College   12:45 PM
  McHenry County College Invite @ UW Sports Factory, Rockford, IL
  Walters State Community College   College of Lake County   2:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist Invitational @ Spartanburg, SC
  Eastern Florida State College   Kankakee Community College   2:00 PM
  Beat The Heat Tournament @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Henry Ford College   Sauk Valley Community College   2:30 PM
  @ McHenry County College, Rockford, IL
  Mott Community College   Carl Sandburg College   2:30 PM
  @ McHenry County College, Crystal Lake, IL
  Illinois Valley Community College   Glen Oaks Community College   2:30 PM
  MCC Invite @ Court 3W
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Iowa Lakes Community College   2:30 PM
  McHenry County Invitational @ McHenry Tourney
  Lake Michigan College   McHenry County College   2:30 PM
  McHenry County College, Rockford, IL
  Joliet Junior College   Illinois Central College   2:30 PM
  McHenry Tournament @ Rockford, IL
  Madison College   Muskegon Community College   4:15 PM
  McHenry County Invitational @ UW Sports Factory
  North Iowa Area Community College   Kishwaukee College   4:15 PM
  McHenry County Invitational @ Rockford, Ill. (UW Health Sports Factory)
  Grand Rapids Community College   Harper College   4:15 PM
  McHenry County Invitational @ Rockford, Ill. (UW Sports Factory)
  Rock Valley College   Parkland College   4:15 PM
  McHenry Tournament @ Rockford, IL
  Mott Community College   Sauk Valley Community College   4:15 PM
  @ McHenry County College, Crystal Lake, IL
  Spoon River College   Morton College   4:15 PM
  @ McHenry Invitational
  Kishwaukee College   Parkland College   6:00 PM
  McHenry Tournament @ Rockford, IL
  North Iowa Area Community College   Madison College   6:00 PM
  McHenry County Invitational @ Rockford, Ill. (UW Health Sports Factory)
  Grand Rapids Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   6:00 PM
  McHenry County Invitational @ Rockford, Ill. (UW Sports Factory)
  Morton College   Muskegon Community College   6:00 PM
  McHenry Invitational @ UW Sports Factory
  Lincoln Land Community College   Oakton Community College   6:00 PM
  @ McHenry
  Spoon River College   McHenry County College   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   College of Lake County   8:00 AM
  Rock Valley College   Owens Community College   9:00 AM
  McHenry Invitational @ Rockford, IL
  Highland Community College - Illinois   Malcolm X College   9:00 AM
  South Suburban College Tournament @ South Suburban College
  Prairie State College   South Suburban College   9:00 AM
  Henry Ford College   McHenry County College   10:00 AM
  McHenry Invitational @ Rockford, IL
  Des Moines Area Community College   Harper College   10:00 AM
  McHenry Tournament @ Rockford, IL
  Morton College   Glen Oaks Community College   10:00 AM
  MCC Invite @ Court 4W
  Prairie State College   Olive-Harvey College   11:00 AM
  South Suburban College Tournament @ South Suburban College
  Milwaukee Area Technical College   Malcolm X College   11:00 AM
  South Holland, IL @ South Suburban College Tournament
  Kankakee Community College   Phoenix College   11:00 AM
  @ Home
  Mott Community College   Joliet Junior College   11:45 AM
  McHenry Tournament @ Rockford, IL
  Waubonsee Community College   College of DuPage   11:45 AM
  McHenry County College Invite @ UW Sports Factory, Rockford, IL
  College of Lake County   Spartanburg Methodist   12:00 PM
  SMC Invitational/Spartanburg, SC
  Sauk Valley Community College   Owens Community College   12:30 PM
  McHenry Invitational @ Rockford, IL
  Triton College   Highland Community College - Illinois   1:00 PM
  @ South Suburban Tournament
  Milwaukee Area Technical College   South Suburban College   1:00 PM
  South Suburban College Tournament
  Waubonsee Community College   Vincennes University   1:30 PM
  McHenry CC Invitational @ Rockford, IL
  North Iowa Area Community College   Oakton Community College   1:30 PM
  McHenry County Invitational @ Rockford, Ill. (UW Health Sports Factory)
  Iowa Lakes Community College   McHenry County College   1:30 PM
  @ McHenry Tourney
  Joliet Junior College   Parkland College   1:30 PM
  McHenry Tournament @ Rockford, IL
  Muskegon Community College   Harper College   1:30 PM
  McHenry Invitational @ UW Sports Factory
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Illinois Central College   1:30 PM
  McHenry County Invitational @ Rockford, Ill. (UW-Sports Factory)
  Mott Community College   Rock Valley College   2:15 PM
  @ McHenry County College, Crystal Lake, IL
  Olive-Harvey College   Triton College   3:00 PM
  South Suburban College Tournament @ South Suburban College
  Kankakee Community College   Glendale Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Phoenix College
  Carl Sandburg College   Vincennes University   3:15 PM
  McHenry CC Invitational @ Rockford, IL
  Madison College   Parkland College   3:15 PM
  McHenry Tournament @ Rockford, IL
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Illinois Valley Community College   3:15 PM
  McHenry County Invitational @ Rockford, Ill. (UW-Sports Factory)
  Henry Ford College   Morton College   3:15 PM
  @ McHenry County College, Rockford, IL
  Sauk Valley Community College   College of DuPage   5:00 PM
  McHenry County College Invite @ UW Sports Factory, Rockford, IL
  Oakton Community College   Parkland College   5:00 PM
  McHenry Tournament @ Rockford, IL
  Illinois Valley Community College   Spoon River College   5:00 PM
  @ Rockford
  Madison College   Carl Sandburg College   5:00 PM
  @ McHenry Tournament
  Kishwaukee College   Lincoln Land Community College   5:00 PM
  @ McHenry
  Lake Michigan College   Kishwaukee College   11:45 PM
  @ McHenry County College, Rockford, IL
Sun. 25 Highland Community College - Illinois   South Suburban College   9:00 AM
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI) #   Milwaukee School of Engineering   9:00 AM
  Milwaukee, WI
  Malcolm X College   Prairie State College   9:00 AM
  South Suburban College Tournament @ South Suburban College
  Olive-Harvey College   South Suburban College   11:00 AM
  South Suburban College Tournament
  Milwaukee Area Technical College   Highland Community College - Illinois   11:00 AM
  South Holland, IL @ South Suburban College Tournament
  Malcolm X College   Olive-Harvey College   1:00 PM
  South Suburban College Tournament @ South Suburban College
  Milwaukee Area Technical College   Prairie State College   1:00 PM
  South Holland, IL @ South Suburban College Tournament
Tue. 27 College of Lake County   Triton College   6:00 PM
  Joliet Junior College   South Suburban College   6:00 PM
  Kishwaukee College   Morton College   6:00 PM
  Malcolm X College   College of DuPage   6:00 PM
  Oakton Community College   Madison College   6:00 PM
Wed. 28 Oakton Community College *   Morton College   6:00 PM
  Moraine Valley Community College *   McHenry County College   6:00 PM
  Prairie State College *   Waubonsee Community College   6:00 PM
  Sugar Grove, IL. ---"Live" broadcast on GoChiefs.com---
  Lincoln College   Illinois Valley Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 29 College of DuPage *   Triton College   6:00 PM
  Milwaukee Area Technical College *   Joliet Junior College   6:00 PM
  College of Lake County   Malcolm X College   6:00 PM
  Harper College *   Madison College   6:00 PM
Fri. 30 Grand Rapids Community College   Waubonsee Community College   9:00 AM
  Owens Invitational @ Perrysburg, OH
  Mott Community College   McHenry County College   12:30 PM
  Owens CC, Toledo, OH @ Owens Express Invitational
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   College of DuPage   3:00 PM
  Chaparral Invitational @ College of DuPage
  Black Hawk College-Moline   Madison College   3:00 PM
  College of DuPage Chaparral Invitational @ Glen Ellyn, IL (College of DuPage)
  Kankakee Community College   Spoon River College   4:00 PM
  @ Lincoln Land Community College Tournament
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Rochester Community and Technical College   5:00 PM
  Chaparral Invitational @ College of DuPage
  Rock Valley College   St. Cloud Technical & Community College   5:00 PM
  DuPage Tournament @ College of DuPage
  Minnesota State Community & Technical College   College of DuPage   5:00 PM
  Chaparral Invite @ College of DuPage
  Black Hawk College-Moline   Harper College   5:00 PM
  @ College of DuPage
  Kankakee Community College   East Central College   6:00 PM
  @ Lincoln Land Community College Tournament
  Kishwaukee College   Rochester Community and Technical College   7:00 PM
  DuPage Invitational @ Glen Ellyn, IL
  Minnesota State Community & Technical College   Harper College   7:00 PM
  Chaparral Invite @ Glen Ellyn, IL
  St. Cloud Technical & Community College   Madison College   7:00 PM
  College of DuPage Chaparral Invitational @ Glen Ellyn, IL (College of DuPage)
Sat. 31 Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Black Hawk College-Moline   10:00 AM
  Chaparral Invitational @ College of DuPage
  Rock Valley College   Rochester Community and Technical College   10:00 AM
  DuPage Invitational @ Glen Ellyn, IL
  Minnesota State Community & Technical College   Madison College   10:00 AM
  College of DuPage Chaparral Invitational @ Glen Ellyn, IL (College of DuPage)
  St. Cloud Technical & Community College   College of DuPage   12:00 PM
  Chaparral Invite @ College of DuPage
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Kishwaukee College   12:00 PM
  Chaparral Invitational @ College of DuPage
  Harper College   Rochester Community and Technical College   12:00 PM
  DuPage Invitational @ Glen Ellyn, IL
  Rock Valley College   Minnesota State Community & Technical College   12:00 PM
  Chaparral Invite @ Glen Ellyn, IL
  Kankakee Community College   Lincoln Land Community College   1:00 PM
  Harper College   St. Cloud Technical & Community College   2:00 PM
  DuPage Tournament @ College of DuPage Tournament
  Black Hawk College-Moline   College of DuPage   2:00 PM
  Chaparral Invite @ College of DuPage
  Kishwaukee College   Madison College   2:00 PM
  College of DuPage Chaparral Invitational @ Glen Ellyn, IL (College of DuPage)
  Hagerstown Community College   Waubonsee Community College   4:00 PM
  Owens Express Invitiational-Court 1 @ Owens Community College
  Muskegon Community College   McHenry County College   5:45 PM
  @ Owens Community College
  Sinclair Community College   Waubonsee Community College   5:45 PM
  @ Neutral
 
September
Sun. 1 Waubonsee Community College   Owens Community College   9:00 AM
  Owens Invitational @ Perrysburg, OH
  Sinclair Community College   McHenry County College   9:00 AM
  @ SHAC, Owens CC, Perrysburg, OH
  Waubonsee Community College   Muskegon Community College   10:45 AM
  Owens Invitational @ Perrysburg, OH
Tue. 3 Olive-Harvey College   Morton College   6:00 PM
  Triton College   South Suburban College   6:00 PM
  Moraine Valley Community College   Kankakee Community College   6:00 PM
Wed. 4 Prairie State College *   Elgin Community College   6:00 PM
  Moraine Valley Community College *   Morton College   6:00 PM
  Madison College *   College of DuPage   6:00 PM
  Illinois Valley Community College *   Kishwaukee College   6:00 PM
  Waubonsee Community College *   Oakton Community College   6:00 PM
  Des Plaines, IL.
  Highland Community College - Illinois *   Carl Sandburg College   6:00 PM
  Black Hawk College-Moline *   Sauk Valley Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 5 Elmhurst College JV   South Suburban College   6:00 PM
  Olive-Harvey College   Malcolm X College   6:00 PM
  Triton College *   Joliet Junior College   6:00 PM
  Prairie State College   Kankakee Community College   6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Des Moines Area Community College   Madison College   11:00 AM
  Yellowjacket Invitational @ UCR Regional Sports Complex, Rochester, MN
  Iowa Central Community College   Madison College   1:00 PM
  Yellowjacket Invitational @ UCR Regional Sports Complex, Rochester, MN
  McHenry County College   Johnson County Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  Rock Valley College   Bismarck State College   3:00 PM
  @ Rochester, MN
  North Iowa Area Community College   Harper College   3:00 PM
  RCTC Tournament (Rochester, Minn.) @ Rochester, Minn.
  Sauk Valley Community College   Lincoln Land Community College   4:00 PM
  @ Kirkwood Invite
  College of DuPage   Rochester Community and Technical College   5:00 PM
  RCTC Invitational @ Rochester, MN
  Harper College   Central Lakes College-Brainerd   5:00 PM
  @ Rochester
  Rock Valley College   Central Lakes College-Brainerd   7:00 PM
  @ Rochester
  North Iowa Area Community College   College of DuPage   7:00 PM
  RCTC Invitational @ Rochester, MN
  Sauk Valley Community College   Kirkwood Community College   8:00 PM
  Kirkwood Invitational / Johnson Hall / Cedar Rapids
Sat. 7 Kaskaskia College   Joliet Junior College   TBA
  Joliet Junior College Tournament
  Southwestern Illinois College   Joliet Junior College   TBA
  Joliet Junior College Tournament @ Joliet Junior College
  Iowa Central Community College   Rock Valley College   9:00 AM
  @ Rochester, MN
  Harper College   Bismarck State College   9:00 AM
  @ Rochester, MN
  Malcolm X College   Triton College   10:00 AM
  Sauk Valley Community College   Parkland College   11:00 AM
  @ Kirkwood Community College
  Bismarck State College   College of DuPage   11:00 AM
  RCTC Invitational @ Rochester, MN
  Madison College   Central Lakes College-Brainerd   11:00 AM
  Yellowjacket Invitational @ UCR Regional Sports Complex, Rochester, MN
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Lake Michigan College   1:00 PM
  Joliet Tournament @ Joliet College
  Southwestern Illinois College   Kishwaukee College   1:00 PM
  Joliet Junior College Tournament @ Joliet Junior College
  Iowa Central Community College   Harper College   1:00 PM
  @ Rochester, MN
  North Iowa Area Community College   Rock Valley College   1:00 PM
  RCTC Tournament (Rochester, Minn.) @ Rochester, Minn.
  College of DuPage   Central Lakes College-Brainerd   2:00 PM
  RCTC Invitational @ Rochester, MN
  McHenry County College   Kirkwood Community College   3:00 PM
  Kirkwood Invitational / Johnson Hall / Cedar Rapids
  Madison College   Rochester Community and Technical College   3:00 PM
  Yellowjacket Invitational @ UCR Regional Sports Complex, Rochester, MN
  Iowa Lakes Community College   Kankakee Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Joliet Tournament
  Sauk Valley Community College   Illinois Central College   3:00 PM
  @ Kirkwood Invite
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   TBA   5:00 PM
  Joliet Tournament @ Joliet College
Sun. 8 Lake Michigan College #   Joliet Junior College   TBA
  Joliet Invite
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   TBA   TBA
  Joliet, IL @ Joliet College
  Southwestern Illinois College   Joliet Junior College   TBA
  Joliet Junior College Tournament @ Joliet Junior College
  Southwestern Illinois College   Joliet Junior College   TBA
  Joliet Junior College Tournament @ Joliet Junior College
  Kaskaskia College   Joliet Junior College   TBA
  Joliet Junior College Tournament
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   TBA   TBA
  Joliet, IL @ Joliet College
Mon. 9 Prairie State College   South Suburban College   6:00 PM
  Milwaukee Area Technical College   Malcolm X College   6:00 PM
  Triton College   Oakton Community College   6:00 PM
Tue. 10 Joliet Junior College   Olive-Harvey College   6:00 PM
  Kishwaukee College *   Black Hawk College-Moline   6:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Madison College   6:00 PM
  Madison, WI
  Illinois Valley Community College *   Highland Community College - Illinois   6:00 PM
  Carl Sandburg College *   Sauk Valley Community College   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 Oakton Community College *   Moraine Valley Community College   6:00 PM
  Prairie State College *   College of Lake County   6:00 PM
  @ Chicago Heights, IL
  Elgin Community College *   Morton College   6:00 PM
  Olive-Harvey College   Triton College   6:00 PM
  St Ambrose JV   Kishwaukee College   6:00 PM
  McHenry County College *   Waubonsee Community College   6:00 PM
  Sugar Grove, IL. ---"Live" broadcast on GoChiefs.com---
Thu. 12 Joliet Junior College *   Harper College   6:00 PM
  Rock Valley College *   College of DuPage   6:00 PM
  Madison College *   Milwaukee Area Technical College   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 TBA   Waubonsee Community College   10:00 AM
  Sugar Grove, IL. / Region IV Crossover Tournament
  St. Ambrose Blue JV   Harper College   1:00 PM
  @ Rock Valley
  Sauk Valley Community College   McHenry County College   1:00 PM
  @ Waubonsee Region 4 Invite
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   St. Ambrose Blue   3:00 PM
  Rockford, IL @ Rock Valley Invitational
  Carl Sandburg College   Moraine Valley Community College   3:00 PM
  Sauk Valley Community College   Kankakee Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Waubonsee Region 4 Invite
  Spoon River College   Harper College   5:00 PM
  @ Rock Valley
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Elgin Community College   5:00 PM
  Rockford, IL @ Rock Valley Invitational
  Illinois Valley Community College   Kankakee Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Waubonsee
  South Suburban College   Carl Sandburg College   5:00 PM
  Moraine Valley Community College   Waubonsee Tournament   6:00 PM
  Illinois Valley Community College   Moraine Valley Community College   7:00 PM
  @ Waubonsee
Sat. 14 Illinois Valley Community College   Waubonsee Community College   9:00 AM
  @ Waubonsee
  Carl Sandburg College   Oakton Community College   9:00 AM
  Moraine Valley Community College   Waubonsee Tournament   10:00 AM
  TBA   Waubonsee Community College   10:00 AM
  Sugar Grove, IL. / Region IV Crossover Tournament
  St. Ambrose White JV   Harper College   10:00 AM
  @ Rock Valley
  Illinois Valley Community College   McHenry County College   11:00 AM
  @ Waubonsee
  Sauk Valley Community College   College of Lake County   11:00 AM
  Waubonsee Region 4 Invite
  Ancilla College   Joliet Junior College   12:00 PM
  @ Vincennes University
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Harper College   12:00 PM
  Rockford, IL @ Rock Valley Invitational
  Triton College   Dayspring Bible College   12:00 PM
  Malcolm X College   Morton College   12:00 PM
  Carl Sandburg College   McHenry County College   1:00 PM
  Joliet Junior College   Vincennes University   2:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   St. Ambrose White   2:00 PM
  Rockford, IL @ Rock Valley Invitational
  Sauk Valley Community College   Waubonsee Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Carl Sandburg College   Morton College   9:00 AM
  Region IV Crossover Tournament @ Sugar Grove, IL
  Sauk Valley Community College   Moraine Valley Community College   9:00 AM
  @ Waubonsee Region 4 Invite
  TBA   Waubonsee Community College   10:00 AM
  Sugar Grove, IL. / Region IV Crossover Tournament
  Moraine Valley Community College   Waubonsee Tournament   11:00 AM
  Carl Sandburg College   Waubonsee Community College   11:00 AM
  College of Lake County   Morton College   1:00 PM
  Region IV Crossover Tournament @ Sugar Grove, IL
  Sauk Valley Community College   South Suburban College   3:00 PM
  @ Waubonsee Region 4 Invite
Tue. 17 Aurora University JV   College of DuPage   6:00 PM
  Rock Valley College *   Triton College   6:00 PM
  Madison College *   Joliet Junior College   6:00 PM
  Kishwaukee College *   Carl Sandburg College   6:00 PM
  Black Hawk College-Moline *   Illinois Valley Community College   6:00 PM
  Sauk Valley Community College *   Highland Community College - Illinois   6:00 PM
  Harper College *   Milwaukee Area Technical College   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Waubonsee Community College *   Elgin Community College   6:00 PM
  Elgin, IL.
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Triton College   6:00 PM
  River Grove, IL
  Malcolm X College   South Suburban College   6:00 PM
  Morton College *   Prairie State College   6:00 PM
  Moraine Valley Community College *   College of Lake County   6:00 PM
  Milwaukee Area Technical College *   College of DuPage   6:00 PM
  Carl Sandburg College   Indian Hills Community College   6:30 PM
  @ Ottumwa, IA
Thu. 19 Joliet Junior College   Kishwaukee College   6:00 PM
  South Suburban College   Oakton Community College   6:00 PM
  Olive-Harvey College   Prairie State College   6:00 PM
  Illinois Valley Community College   Lincoln College   6:00 PM
  Triton College *   Harper College   6:00 PM
  Rock Valley College *   Madison College   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Highland Community College - Kansas   Waubonsee Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Kansas City, KS / KCKCC Tournament
  Waubonsee Community College   Kansas City Kansas Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Kansas City, KS / KCKCC Tournament
  College of DuPage   Eastfield College   1:00 PM
  Blinn Volleyball Invitational @ Blinn College
  Sauk Valley Community College   St. Ambrose JV   3:00 PM
  College of DuPage   Blinn College   5:00 PM
  Blinn Volleyball Invitational @ Blinn College
  Kishwaukee College   Kirkwood Community College   7:00 PM
  ICC Invitational @ Illinois Central College / Peoria, IL
  Hawkeye Community College   Sauk Valley Community College   7:00 PM
  St. Ambrose Tourney @ Davenport, IA
Sat. 21 St. Clair County Community College   College of DuPage   9:00 AM
  Blinn Volleyball Invitational @ Blinn College
  Northeast Community College   Waubonsee Community College   9:00 AM
  @ Kansas City, KS. / KCKCC Tournament
  Hawkeye Community College   Black Hawk College-Moline   10:00 AM
  St. Ambrose Tourney @ Davenport, IA
  Malcolm X College   Triton College   10:00 AM
  @ Kankakee Cavalier Classic
  Kaskaskia College   Kankakee Community College   10:00 AM
  Kankakee Cavalier Classic
  Waubonsee Community College   Neosho County Community College   11:00 AM
  KCKCC Tournament @ Kansas City, KS
  Kaskaskia College   Triton College   12:00 PM
  @ Kankakee Cavalier Classic
  Highland Community College - Illinois   Southeastern Community College   12:00 PM
  Jimmy John's Invite #2
  Harper College   Grace Christian University   12:00 PM
  @ Lake Michigan College
  College of DuPage   Laredo College   1:00 PM
  Blinn Volleyball Invitational @ Blinn College
  Morton College   Milwaukee Area Technical College   1:00 PM
  Moraine Valley Community College   Kirkwood Community College   1:00 PM
  ICC Invitational @ Illinois Central College / Peoria, IL
  Malcolm X College   Kaskaskia College   2:00 PM
  Kankakee Cavalier Classic
  Triton College   Kankakee Community College   2:00 PM
  Harper College   Hope College   2:00 PM
  @ Lake Michigan College
  Harper College   Lake Michigan College   4:00 PM
Mon. 23 Moraine Valley Community College   South Suburban College   6:00 PM
  Lakeland University JV   Madison College   6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Joliet Junior College *   Rock Valley College   6:00 PM
  Carl Sandburg College *   Illinois Valley Community College   6:00 PM
  College of DuPage *   Harper College   6:00 PM
  Sauk Valley Community College *   Kishwaukee College   6:00 PM
  Triton College *   Madison College   6:00 PM
  Oakton Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   6:00 PM
  Waukesha, WI (Center Court Sports Complex)
Wed. 25 Morton College *   McHenry County College   6:00 PM
  Prairie State College *   Moraine Valley Community College   6:00 PM
  Waubonsee Community College *   College of Lake County   6:00 PM
  Grayslake, IL.
  Kankakee Community College   Malcolm X College   6:00 PM
  Spoon River College   Sauk Valley Community College   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Madison College   Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   6:00 PM
  Waukesha, WI (Center Court Sports Complex)
  Kishwaukee College   South Suburban College   6:00 PM
  Elmhurst College JV   Moraine Valley Community College   6:00 PM
  Triton College *   Milwaukee Area Technical College   6:00 PM
  College of DuPage *   Joliet Junior College   6:00 PM
  Kankakee Community College   Illinois Valley Community College   6:00 PM
  Black Hawk College-Moline   Spoon River College   6:00 PM
  Rock Valley College *   Harper College   6:00 PM
  Oakton Community College   Olive-Harvey College   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Des Moines Area Community College   McHenry County College   12:00 PM
  Parkland College Classic @ Champaign, IL
  Des Moines Area Community College   Rock Valley College   2:00 PM
  Parkland College Classic @ Champaign, IL
  Highland Community College - Illinois   Spoon River College   4:00 PM
  Spoon River College Tri-Match
  McHenry County College   Kirkwood Community College   4:00 PM
  Parkland Invitational @ Champaign, IL
  Southwestern Illinois College   Rock Valley College   6:00 PM
  Parkland College Tournament @ Parkland College
Sat. 28 Rock Valley College   Parkland College   9:00 AM
  Rend Lake College   Rock Valley College   3:00 PM
  @ Parkland Community College
  McHenry County College   Vincennes University   5:00 PM
  Parkland College Classic @ Champaign, IL
  McHenry County College   Owens Community College   6:00 PM
  Parkland Invitational @ Champaign,IL
Sun. 29 Marshalltown Community College   Oakton Community College   10:00 AM
  Southeastern Tourney @ Southeastern Tourney
  Oakton Community College   Southeastern Community College   12:00 PM
  Jimmy John's Invite #3
  McHenry County College   Rend Lake College   2:00 PM
  @ Parkland Community College
Mon. 30 Malcolm X College   Moraine Valley Community College   6:00 PM
  Morton College   Joliet Junior College   6:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Highland Community College - Illinois *   Kishwaukee College   6:00 PM
  Illinois Valley Community College *   Sauk Valley Community College   6:00 PM
  Triton College *   College of DuPage   6:00 PM
  Prairie State College   Olive-Harvey College   6:00 PM
  South Suburban College   Kankakee Community College   6:00 PM
  Madison College *   Harper College   6:00 PM
  Black Hawk College-Moline *   Carl Sandburg College   6:00 PM
  Joliet Junior College *   Milwaukee Area Technical College   7:00 PM
Wed. 2 Morton College *   Waubonsee Community College   6:00 PM
  Sugar Grove, IL. ---"Live" broadcast on GoChiefs.com---
  McHenry County College *   Prairie State College   6:00 PM
  Elgin Community College *   Moraine Valley Community College   6:00 PM
  Olivet Nazarene University JV   South Suburban College   6:00 PM
Thu. 3 Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Olive-Harvey College   4:00 PM
  Chicago, IL
  College of DuPage *   Madison College   6:00 PM
  Kishwaukee College *   Illinois Valley Community College   6:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Moraine Valley Community College   6:00 PM
  Chicago, IL @ Olive Harvey College
  Joliet Junior College *   Triton College   6:00 PM
  Carl Sandburg College *   Highland Community College - Illinois   6:00 PM
Fri. 4 Waubonsee Community College   Johnson County Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Boone, IA. / DMACC Invitational
  Kankakee Community College   Vincennes University   2:00 PM
  SHOWDOWN ON THE WABASH
  Waubonsee Community College   Des Moines Area Community College   2:00 PM
  DMACC Tournament; Boone, IA
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Southeastern Community College   3:00 PM
  South Holland, IL @ South Suburban College
  Sauk Valley Community College   John A. Logan College   4:00 PM
  @ Lincoln Land Tournament
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Harper College   5:00 PM
  @ Lincoln Land Community College
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   South Suburban College   5:00 PM
  South Holland, IL
  Wabash Valley College   Kankakee Community College   6:00 PM
  @ Vincennes, IN
  Joliet Junior College   Elgin Community College   6:00 PM
  Morton College   Highland Community College - Illinois   6:00 PM
  Carl Sandburg College   Iowa Lakes Community College   6:00 PM
  Southeastern Community College   South Suburban College   7:00 PM
  South Holland, IL
  Carl Sandburg College   Minnesota West Community & Technical College   7:30 PM
  @ NIACC tournament
  Harper College   Illinois Central College   8:00 PM
  @ Lincoln Land
Sat. 5 South Suburban College   College of DuPage   TBA
  SSC Dig Pink @ South Suburban College
  Snead State Community College